New posts sign in menu 

Questions Cicket

TOP  Back    Next  LAST go to page GO

I want details for the ICC Men\'s T20 World Cup Europe Qualifier Group B. The details include the schedule and the team squads, timings and dates of the International matches.?

0 22 1

good review

  • Md 2022-07-30 23:29:01 rate(0)

    Squads of all the teams participating in the tournament and thus facing each other: 

    Team Bulgaria 

    • Omar Rasool

    • Saim Hussain

    • Hristo Lakov

    • Kevin Dsouza

    • Ishan Aravinda De Silva

    • Mukul Kadyan

    • Prakash Mishra

    • Rohit Dhiman

    • Sulaiman Ali

    • Delrick Vinu

    • Albin Jacob

    • Asad Ali Rehemtulla

    • Sandeep Nair

    • Dimo Krasimirov Nikolov

    • Ivaylo Katzarski


    Team Luxembourg

    • Joost Mees

    • Timothy Barker

    • Advyth Manepalli

    • Girish Venkateswaran

    • James Barker

    • Thomas Martin

    • Anoop Orsu

    • William Cope

    • Vikram Vijh

    • Mohit Dixit

    • Ankush Nanda

    • Pankaj Malav

    • Amit Dhingra

    • Saransh Kushretha

    • Atif Kamal Khan

    • Shiv Karan


    Team Estonia 

    • Marko Vaik

    • Stuart Hook

    • Maidul Islam

    • Aditya Paul

    • Ali Raza

    • Ramesh Tanna

    • Habib Khan

    • Ali Masood

    • Arslan Amjad

    • Vimal Dwivedi

    • Murali Obili

    • Kalle Vislapuu

    • Elias Hasan

    • Tim Cross

    • Malcolm Sedgwick

    • Saqib Naveed


    Team Austria 

    • Mehar Cheema

    • Habib Ahmadzai

    • Razmal Shigiwal

    • Mirza Ahsan

    • Mark Simpson Parker

    • Armaan Randhawa

    • Iqbal Hossain

    • Navin Wijesekera

    • Aqib Iqbal

    • Shahil Momin

    • Ahsan Yousuf

    • Abdullah Akbarjan

    • Zeshan Arif

    • Amit Nathwani

    • Jaweed Zadran

    • Umair Tariq

    • Sahel Zadran

    • Itibarshah Deedar


    Team France 

    • Hevit Alodin

    • Lingeswaran Canessane

    • Jubaid Ahamed

    • Abdulmalik Jabarkhel

    • Suventhiran Santhirakumaran

    • Noman Amjad

    • Naim Daoudzai

    • Rahmatullah Mangal

    • Ibrahim Jabarkhel

    • Gustav Mckeon

    • Hussnain Afzal

    • Rithurshan Gunarasa

    • Pirakajan Prabhakaran

    • Mouhamood Dawood

    • Rohullah Mangal

    • Abdul-Mahathir

    • Zain Ahmad

    • Kayanthan Sivakumar


    Team Norway

    • Kuruge Darshana Abeyrathna

    • Ansar Iqbal

    • Muhammad Sher Sahak

    • Ali Saleem

    • Aminullah Tanha

    • Rafaqat Ali

    • Raza Iqbal

    • Usman Arif

    • Nouman Shehzad Butt

    • Qamar Mushtaque

    • Muhammad Butt

    • Ahmadullah Shinwari

    • Vinay Ravi

    • Mohammad Ibrahim Rahimi

    • Rhys Saunders


    Team Guernsey

    • Isaac Damarell

    • Jason Martin

    • Tom Nightingale

    • Josh Butler

    • Ben Ferbrache

    • Oliver Nightingale

    • Matthew Stokes

    • Luke Le Tissier

    • David Hooper

    • Adam Martel

    • Anthony Stokes

    • William Peatfield

    • Declan Martel

    • Luke Bichard


    Team Czech Republic 

    • Divyendra Singh

    • Ushan Gunathilake

    • Sabawoon Davizi

    • Dylan Steyn

    • Sudesh Wickramasekara

    • Kranthi Venkataswamy

    • Sonny Clephane

    • Arun Ashokan

    • Ritik Tomar

    • Sharan Ramakrishnan Sundareswaran

    • Sazib Bhuiyan

    • Sameera Maduranga

    • Shohas-Abul Farhad

    • Naveed Ahmed

    • Tripurari Kanhya Lal

    • Satyajit Sengupta

    • Smit Patel-I


    Team Switzerland

    To Be Announced 


    Team Slovenia

    To Be Announced 


    The schedule for the following are as follows:

    24th July 2022

    • Team Austria vs Team Luxembourg

    • Team Norway vs Team Estonia

    • Team Guernsey vs Team Bulgaria

    • Team France vs Team Czech Republic


    25th July 2022

    • Team Czech Republic vs Team Norway

    • Team Slovenia vs Team Austria

    • Team Switzerland vs Team France

    • Team Luxembourg vs Team Guernsey


    27th July 2022

    • Team Guernsey vs Team Austria

    • Team Estonia vs Team Switzerland

    • Team Bulgaria vs Team Slovenia

    • Team Norway vs Team France


    28th July 2022

    • Team Switzerland vs Team Norway

    • Team Bulgaria vs Team Luxembourg

    • Team Estonia vs Team Czech Republic

    • Team Slovenia vs Team Guernsey


    30th July 2022

    • Team Austria vs Team Bulgaria

    • Team Czech Republic vs Team Switzerland

    • Team Luxembourg vs Team Slovenia

    • Team France vs Team Estonia


    31st July 2022

    • 7/8 Position Playoff - To Be Decided 

    • 5/6 Position Playoff - To Be Decided 

    • 3/4 Position Playoff - To Be Decided 

    • The Final Match - To Be Decided

all posts

TOP  Back    Next  LAST go to page GO